VICTORIA COLLEGE, LOWER CRESCENT, BELFAST (NOW THE CRESCENT ARTS CENTRE) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Mercy Hunter RUA 'VICTORIA COLLEGE, LOWER CRESCENT, BELFAST (NOW THE CRESCENT (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Mercy Hunter (b.1910) Continental walled town signed (to reverse) pen and ink (...) |
Pair of Drawings: View from Rugby Road and A Sleeping Poodle |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Lot 234 - 'Pair of Drawings: View from Rugby Road and A Sleeping Poodle ' (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Mercy Hunter, RUA CAT STUDY Watercolour Drawing 12 x 18 inches / 30.5 x 45.5 (...) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Mercy Hunter, RUA CUSHENDUN Pastel on Paper 11 x 14 inches / 28 x 35.5 cm Signed |