HUNTER Frederick Leo
1858 - 1943
Sailing ship at sea |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | FREDERICK LEO HUNTER (American, 1858-1943) Sailing ship at sea Oil on canvas (...) |
HUNTER Frederick Leo
1858 - 1943
BATH HOUSE SOLINGEN |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot 88 Details Frederick Leo Hunter (1863-1943), American BATH HOUSE SOLINGEN, (...) |
HUNTER Frederick Leo
1858 - 1943
The Charles W. Morgan at sea |
| | Frederick Hunter (1858 - 1943) Lot 4177: FREDERICK LEO HUNTER (New York, (...) |
HUNTER Frederick Leo
1858 - 1943
View of Castle Garden in Battery Park, NYC |
| | FREDERICK LEO HUNTER (American, 1858-1943), View of Castle Garden in Battery (...) |
HUNTER Frederick Leo
1858 - 1943
Harbor Scene |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Frederick Leo Hunter (American, 1858-1943), Harbor Scene, circa 1889, etching (...) |