HUBBARD Bennet
1806 - 1870
Ours blanc et lionne du jardin zoologique de Regent\’s Park |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Bennet Hubbard (Louth, 1806 – Louth 1870) Ours blanc et lionne du jardin (...) |
HUBBARD Bennet
1806 - 1870
THE MASTER OF HIS GAME |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | 114 Bennet Hubbard (1806-1870), British THE MASTER OF HIS GAME (TERRIER IN A (...) |
HUBBARD Bennet
1806 - 1870
Burwell Park, Near Louth, Lincolnshire |
| | B. Hubbard, 19th Century Burwell Park, Near Louth, Lincolnshire oil on canvas (...) |
HUBBARD Bennet
1806 - 1870
HUBBARD Bennet
1806 - 1870
The Habertoft Short Horned Prize Cow |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | Lot 1604 Hunt after Hubbard coloured aquatint, The Habertoft Short Horned (...) |