HOPPER Charles W
1800 - 1900
River scene with bridge and distant castle |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Hopper, signed and dated 1857 to lower left, oil on canvas, River scene with (...) |
HOPPER Charles W
1800 - 1900
High Street |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | CHARLES W HOPPER High Street (possibly St Albans) Watercolour Signed and dated (...) |
HOPPER Charles W
1800 - 1900
a lady reading in an interior |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Charles W. Hopper (19th/20th century), a lady reading in an interior, (...) |
HOPPER Charles W
1800 - 1900
fishwives on a beach with beached fishing smacks |
Technik | | Ton |
| | P. HOPPER, (BRITISH EARLY 20TH CENTURY), fishwives on a beach with beached (...) |
HOPPER Charles W
1800 - 1900
Figures at a Stile |
| | signed T Hopper and dated 1863 lower left oil on canvas 29 x 52cm |