HOPKING Noel Hubert
1883 - 1964
Two Magpies on Snowy Branches |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | Noël Hopking - Two Magpies on Snowy Branches, mid-20th century watercolour (...) |
HOPKING Noel Hubert
1883 - 1964
Seagulls flying above a Rocky Coastline |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Karton |
| | Attributed to Noel H. Hopking - Seagulls flying above a Rocky Coastline, (...) |
HOPKING Noel Hubert
1883 - 1964
A scene of goldfinches perching on thistles |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Noel Hubert Hopking (1883 -1964) British a scene of goldfinches perching on (...) |
HOPKING Noel Hubert
1883 - 1964
British a scene of goldfinches perching on thistles |
Technik | | Malerei |
HOPKING Noel Hubert
1883 - 1964
A study of a pair of budgerigars |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Noel Hubert Hopking (British, 1883-1964): a study of a pair of budgerigars, (...) |