Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Basil Holmes (British 19th century): 'Leybourne Castle - Kent', watercolour (...) |
View from Ancient British Encampment, Hambledon Hill, Dorset |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Basil Holmes (19th Century English) - Watercolour - "View from Ancient British (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Basil Holmes, watercolour, cattle wading in a river, signed, 18.5" x 12" and A (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Basil Holmes (fl.1844-1850), At Rye; West Malling, Kent, two watercolours, (...) |
A river view with figures in a rowing boat |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Basil Holmes - A river view with figures in a rowing boat, watercolour, signed (...) |