HOLD Benjamin, Ben
1839 - 1917
Birds nest with eggs |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | BENJAMIN HOLD (1839-1917), Birds nest with eggs, oil on canvas, signed to (...) |
HOLD Benjamin, Ben
1839 - 1917
Kingfishers |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | BENJAMIN HOLD (1839-1917) Kingfishers, watercolours, a pair, one signed lower (...) |
HOLD Benjamin, Ben
1839 - 1917
Grouse in a heather moorland |
| | Benjamin (Lester) Hold (1839-1917) Grouse in a heather moorland Signed, oil on (...) |
HOLD Benjamin, Ben
1839 - 1917
A rural landscape with three pheasants |
| | Ben Hold (19th/20th Century), - Oil on canvas - A rural landscape with three (...) |
HOLD Benjamin, Ben
1839 - 1917
Pheasants in a glade |
| | Pheasants in a glade. Signed B. Hold. Oil on canvas. 30.5×45.5 cm. Benjamin (...) |