HOAR Harold Frank
1907 - 1976
Beau xx ace Under Snow |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lavis |
| | ARR Frank Hoar 20th century, Beau xx ace Under Snow, landscape, monochrome (...) |
HOAR Harold Frank
1907 - 1976
Palace interior |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frank Hoar (1909-1976), watercolour, Palace interior, signed and inscribed (...) |
HOAR Harold Frank
1907 - 1976
humorous scene of a couple looking at Chichester Market Cross from the Cathedral |
Technik | | Nicht erklärt |
| | Local interest, Harold Frank Hoar 'Acanthus' (1907-1976), humorous scene of a (...) |
HOAR Harold Frank
1907 - 1976
Overy Staithe |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Acanthus (Frank Hoar 1909-1976) Overy Staithe, and Gyrth Russell King's Lynn (...) |
HOAR Harold Frank
1907 - 1976
Acanthus Blakeney and Overy Staithe Norfolk |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | Acanthus (Frank Hoar 1909-1976) Blakeney and Overy Staithe Norfolk, two LNER (...) |