Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 336 Oil Painting By W.H. Hill Oil painting on canvas by W.H. Hill; of a (...) |
Horses Towing Wood Over a Bridge |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | Description: W.H. Hill (English 19th C) Oil, Horses Towing Wood Over a Bridge, (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | 168. H Hill - Memorial of Rugby School Lithograph 66.5 x (...) |
| | W H Hill, late 19th century- Along the Canal; oil on canvas, signed and dated (...) |
Kitty, a grey horse in a stable |
| | W. H. Hill, late 19th Century Kitty, a grey horse in a stable signed 'W. H. (...) |