Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Four color bird lithographs, after J. W. Hill, from Natural History of New (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W.J. Hill, 19th/20th century, Seated figure, signed, watercolour, 55 x 39cm.; (...) |
HILL J.W
rural wooded landscape with thatched cottages |
| | W. J. HILL. Pair of signed oils on canvas, 19th/20th Century British school, (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Large Giltwood Framed Steel Engraving Boston, after J.W. Hill, engraver C. (...) |
HILL J.W
On the Androscogin |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J.W. HILL, WATERCOLOR, 1861, 4 1/8" X 6 1/2":"On the Androscogin"; framed. (...) |