hicks Talbot
St Mark's, Venice |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | 1565 , Talbot Hicks, pencil and watercolour, St Mark's, Venice, signed, 32 x (...) |
hicks Talbot
St Mark's, Venice |
| | Talbot Hicks, pencil and watercolour, St Mark's, Venice, signed, 32 x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Talbot Hicks, abstract painting of a town with trees to foreground, in deep (...) |
hicks Talbot
Grand Canal, above Rialto |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Talbot Hicks - 'Grand Canal, above Rialto', pen, ink and wash, signed with (...) |
hicks Talbot
Brighton Pavilion |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | TALBOT HICKS (CONTEMPORARY) - Brighton Pavilion, pen and ink drawing, signed (...) |