Impression of a City; two architectural views |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Ross Hickling (20th Century) Impression of a City; two architectural views, (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Ross Hickling (20th Century) 247 Moored off the Coast, signed and dated '84, (...) |
| | Lot details Ross Hickling "Beach Landing, Hastings", signed and dated 1988 (...) |
Reclining nude with an electric heater |
| | Ross Hickling, mid-20th century oil on canvas, reclining nude with an electric (...) |
Path to Earsdon Church; North Shields |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ross Hickling "Path to Earsdon Church", signed, inscribed with title and dated (...) |