HEWIT Mabel A
1903 - 1987
They Stop for Coffee |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | Property from a Distinguished Maryland Estate , 22 , Mabel A. Hewit , They (...) |
HEWIT Mabel A
1903 - 1987
House on Hilltop |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Mabel Hewit (1903-1987) , House on Hilltop lithograph, 1940, signed, dated, (...) |
HEWIT Mabel A
1903 - 1987
Roofs |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Mabel Hewit (American 1903-1987)- 'Roofs'- lithograph, signed and (...) |
HEWIT Mabel A
1903 - 1987
Old Boat House |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Mabel A. Hewit (American 1903- ?)- 'Old Boat House'- lithograph, (...) |
HEWIT Mabel A
1903 - 1987
The Old Church |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Mabel Hewitt (American 1903-1987)- 'The Old Church'- woodcut, signed and (...) |