HESELTINE Richard
1914 - 2012
Loire near Vitre |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Major Richard ‘Dick' Heseltine M.C. (1914-2012) pen, ink and crayon drawing - (...) |
HESELTINE Richard
1914 - 2012
Italian landscape with a figure on a donkey |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Richard Heseltine (1914-2012) etching - Italian landscape with a figure on a (...) |
HESELTINE Richard
1914 - 2012
extensive Continental landscape 'Centre of resistance' |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte |
| | Major Richard Heseltine, M.C. (1914 - 2012), pencil, ink and wash - extensive (...) |
HESELTINE Richard
1914 - 2012
The Rekin |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | R Heseltine watercolour/pencil, "The Rekin", signed with monogram, label (...) |
HESELTINE Richard
1914 - 2012
white plaster sculpture of a seated female nude |
Technik | | Skulptur, Pflaster |