HERZOG Oswald
1881 - 1941
Furioso |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Oswald Herzog (Haynau 1881 – circa 1941 lost in the Second World War). (...) |
HERZOG Oswald
1881 - 1941
reclining female nude |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | § Oswald Herzog, (German, 1881-1939), reclining female nude, bronze, signed in (...) |
HERZOG Oswald
1881 - 1941
Ruhende Nymphe |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | HERZOG, Oswald (1881 Haynau/Schlesien - 1941), "Ruhende Nymphe", Keramikfigur, (...) |
HERZOG Oswald
1881 - 1941
Kneeling Woman |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | Oswald Herzog (1881-1939) Kneeling Woman signed 'O Herzog' (on the side of the (...) |
HERZOG Oswald
1881 - 1941
Entfliehen |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Oswald Herzog (1881-1939) Entfliehen signed and dated 'O.Herzog 1920' (on the (...) |