Buzzards soaring above a lake |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Bruce Henry (British, contemporary), Buzzards soaring above a lake, (...) |
Jack Merlin Pursuing A Skylark |
| | *Bruce Henry (b. 1918), oil on canvas - Jack Merlin Pursuing A Skylark, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | *Bruce Henry (b. 1918), watercolour - Hobby Falcon and Swifts, signed, April (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | *BRUCE HENRY (born 1918) Goshawk watercolour, signed lower left 6 x 4 1/2 (...) |
Ravens on the Dyfed Coast |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Bruce Henry (1918- ) British. ‘Ravens on the Dyfed Coast, Wales', Pastel, (...) |