HEMY Thomas M. Madawaska
1852 - 1937
Isole Aaran nella baia di Galway |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Thomas M. Hemy , Isole Aaran nella baia di Galway , Lotto 224 , Isole Aaran (...) |
HEMY Thomas M. Madawaska
1852 - 1937
River landscape with a couple in a rowboat |
Technik | | Acryl, Holztafel |
| | Item DetailsDescriptionThomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (British, 1852-1937) River (...) |
HEMY Thomas M. Madawaska
1852 - 1937
The Pool of London, Thames scene with ships and sailing barges |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Thomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (1852-1937) - The Pool of London, Thames scene (...) |
HEMY Thomas M. Madawaska
1852 - 1937
An Aran Funeral (Inishmaan, Aran Islands, in Galway Bay) |
| | Description Thomas M. Hemy (1852-1937) An Aran Funeral (Inishmaan, Aran (...) |
HEMY Thomas M. Madawaska
1852 - 1937
Fishing boats, Peel Harbour, Isle of Man |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | THOMAS MARIE MADAWASKA HEMY (BRITISH, 1852-1937) Fishing boats, Peel Harbour, (...) |