HAYWARD Emily L
1880 - 1890
Lake District fisherman |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Miss E.L Hayward (19th century) Lake District fisherman, signed watercolour, (...) |
HAYWARD Emily L
1880 - 1890
Cattle at a Stream |
| | EMILY DESVIGNES (fl. circa 1850-1880) Cattle at a Stream signed and dated 1872 (...) |
HAYWARD Emily L
1880 - 1890
untitled - young girl dancing |
| | E. Hayward British untitled - young girl dancing oil on canvas signed lower (...) |
HAYWARD Emily L
1880 - 1890
Portrait of Francesca, seated three-quarter-length, in a white dress with an ochre sash, holding a ring |
| | Emily L. Hayward (fl.1887) Portrait of Francesca, seated three-quarter-length, (...) |
HAYWARD Emily L
1880 - 1890
. FRANCESCA |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2004-12-11 vom Auktionshaus Sloans & Kenyon in Chevy-Chase versteigert.
| | EMILY L. HAYWARD (British, fl. 1880-1890). FRANCESCA, signed left center. Oil (...) |