Sheep grazing by riverside |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | JOHN MACPHERSON HAYE (XIX/XX) A gilt framed watercolour, sheep grazing by (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to John Macpherson, Changing Pastures, watercolour, inscribed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J MACPHERSON, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, WATERCOLOUR, Returning Home , 10 x (...) |
Windmill at Knock, Belgium |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Macpherson Hay, British fl.1893- Windmill at Knock, Belgium; watercolour, (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-02-16 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in New York versteigert.
| | John Hay (British, 19th century) At the cottage door signed 'John Hay' (lower (...) |