PORCELAINE, DANSEUSE DE CABARET À BROOKLYN |
Technik | | Foto |
| | LOT n°38 PORCELAINE, DANSEUSE DE CABARET À BROOKLYN. HAWKS Aaron (XXesiècle). (...) |
SIMONE, MAÎTRESSE DOMINATRICE |
Technik | | Paier, Karton |
| | LOT n°62 SIMONE, MAÎTRESSE DOMINATRICE. HAWKS Aaron (XXe siècle). Tirage jet (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Description: Rachel Marshall Hawks (American, b. 1879), "Dancer", patinated (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Grun |
| | RACHEL HAWKS (American, b. 1879) Green patinated bronze sculpture of a (...) |
Technik | | Wachsfigur |
| | signed R. Hawks with the Gorham Founders Cire Perdue foundry mark bronze, (...) |