The Death of the poet Chatterton |
| | Edward Hastings, oil on canvas, The Death of the poet Chatterton, 24ins x (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Edward Hastings - "Woodford", "Wisborough", "Idhurst Road, Nr. Wisborough (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Edward Hastings (1781-1861) "Woodford", "Wisborough", "Idhurst Road, Nr. (...) |
1ST MARQUESS OF HASTINGS, KG, PC |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | Lot 176: Anon. FRANCIS EDWARD RAWDON-HASTINGS, 1ST MARQUESS OF HASTINGS, KG, (...) |
An extensive view of Durham City viewed from outlying fields |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | A watercolour by: Edward Hastings 14 1/4in. x 20in. (36 x 51cm) "An extensive (...) |