Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Feder |
| | Tony Hart (British, 1925-2009), 'Li-bear-ty', 1994, satirical cartoon, (...) |
Colonel Snodgrass riding a bicycle |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | § Tony Hart (British, 1925-2009), Colonel Snodgrass riding a bicycle, ink and (...) |
Billy Bouncer and Bruiser Bat |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | § Tony Hart (British, 1925-2009), Billy Bouncer and Bruiser Bat, ink and (...) |
cartoon illustration for Billy Bouncer |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | § Tony Hart (British, 1925-2009), cartoon illustration for Billy Bouncer, ink (...) |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | Tony Hart, cartoon of a dog, dedicated to Kathleen, pen on paper, signed, 40cm (...) |