Reclining woman in Victorian interior |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | PERKINS HARNLY. Reclining woman in Victorian interior. Ink and watercolor on (...) |
Only a Bird in a Gilded Cage |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | PERKINS HARNLY American, 1901-1986 Only a Bird in a Gilded Cage". Signed lower (...) |
Technik | | Graphit |
| | Perkins Harnley was an associate of artist JoseLimon. On the back of the work (...) |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2005-04-21 vom Auktionshaus Tajan in Paris versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier, Karton |
| | signée au dos. 57,5 x 44,5 (...) |
projet de couverture du catalogue de l'exposition objects by joseph cornell, posters by toulouse-lautrec, watercolors by perkins harnly, montages by harry brown du décembre 1933. |
| | (manque en bas) 48 x 35,5 (...) |