Untitled (Longhorn steers) |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | Hampton Hall "Untitled (Longhorn steers) acrylic on canvas, 1988. Inscribed on (...) |
The old bridge at Alfriston |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Compton Hall (1863-1937), The old bridge at Alfriston, watercolour, signed, (...) |
Norwich Cathedral Choir East |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | JOSEPH HALL SIGNED AND INSCRIBED "GREAT YARMOUTH1900" PEN AND INK DRAWING (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Compton Hall, Dorchester, watercolour, signed. |
Hall, Yarmouth, Isle of White |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Compton Hall, Yarmouth, Isle of White, Watercolour, signed, titled and dated (...) |