GRIMES Leslie
1898 - 1983
The London County Hall |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Leslie Grimes (1897-1983), charcoal drawing, 'The London County Hall', signed, (...) |
GRIMES Leslie
1898 - 1983
'The London County Hall' |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Leslie Grimes - 'The London County Hall', 20th century charcoal, signed recto, (...) |
GRIMES Leslie
1898 - 1983
He's getting warm isn't he? |
Technik | | Aquarell, Feder, Tinte, Bleistift |
| | Leslie Grimes, British 1897-1983- H M Customs: "He's getting warm isn't he?"; (...) |
GRIMES Leslie
1898 - 1983
"How do you like my new washing machine?", "I was just going to say - if that's television I don't think much of it" |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Leslie Grimes (1897 - 1993), "How do you like my new washing machine?", "I was (...) |
GRIMES Leslie
1898 - 1983
How do you like my new washing machine? |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |