GRIFFITHS John
1838 - 1918
BLACKBUCK HUNTING WITH CHEETAH IN INDIA: THE ATTACK AND THE KILL |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | 21 , JOHN GRIFFITHS (BRITISH 1837-1918) , BLACKBUCK HUNTING WITH CHEETAH IN (...) |
GRIFFITHS John
1838 - 1918
A Girl reading |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Attributed to John Griffiths,(1837-1918). A Girl reading, indistinctly signed, (...) |
GRIFFITHS John
1838 - 1918
Gum Tree NSW |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | John Griffiths. Lino-cut print, 'Gum Tree NSW' (Australia), signed in pencil, (...) |
GRIFFITHS John
1838 - 1918
Flower Study |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Griffiths 'Flower Study' Watercolour, crayon, chalk, Gouache, signed (...) |
GRIFFITHS John
1838 - 1918
The Refugees |
| | Lot 2230 John Griffiths (1837-1918) oil on canvas 'The Refugees' signed, label (...) |