GRIFFITH Julius Edward L
1912 - 1997
TABERNACLE, DANFORTH |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | JULIUS GRIFFITH (CANADIAN, 1912-1997) TABERNACLE, DANFORTH WOODBLOCK; SIGNED, (...) |
GRIFFITH Julius Edward L
1912 - 1997
LITTLE STILL LIFE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 212 Details JULIUS GRIFFITH (CANADIAN, 1912-1997) LITTLE STILL LIFE (...) |
GRIFFITH Julius Edward L
1912 - 1997
Image of the back garden of a house with children playing |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Linotype on paper. Featuring image of the back garden of a house with children (...) |
GRIFFITH Julius Edward L
1912 - 1997
garden of a house with children playing |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot 0171 DetailsDescriptionLinotype on paper. Featuring image of the back (...) |
GRIFFITH Julius Edward L
1912 - 1997
GENERAL WOLFE'S DEATH |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | 8 JULIUS EDWARD LINDSAY GRIFFITH (CANADIAN, 1912-1997) GENERAL WOLFE'S DEATH" (...) |