GRIFFIN OF HULL William
1700 - 1800
Whaling Ships Jane and Harmony off the Port of Hull with Holy Trinity Church in the distance |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William Griffin of Hull (British fl.1837-1883): 'Whaling Ships Jane and (...) |
GRIFFIN OF HULL William
1700 - 1800
sailing ships off the coast |
| | William Griffin of Hull, oil on canvas, sailing ships off the coast, signed (...) |
GRIFFIN OF HULL William
1700 - 1800
Boats on the Humber River |
| | John Ward of Hull (1798-1849) British. Boats on the Humber River, with Figures (...) |
GRIFFIN OF HULL William
1700 - 1800
Alderley School |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Hull (1820-1880) British. "Alderley School, near Macclesfield", with (...) |
GRIFFIN OF HULL William
1700 - 1800
FOREST STREAM |
| | Lot 148 VANCE F. HULL (CANADIAN, 1944-) FOREST STREAM OIL ON PANEL; SIGNED (...) |