GREEN Elizabeth Shippen
1871 - 1954
I am Teaching Her the History of France |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Elizabeth Shippen Green-Elliott , 1871–1954 , I am Teaching Her the History of (...) |
GREEN Elizabeth Shippen
1871 - 1954
The King o' Dreams |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Elizabeth Shippen Green (American, 1871-1954) The King o' Dreams, Harper's (...) |
GREEN Elizabeth Shippen
1871 - 1954
Pastoral Valley Scene |
| | GREEN, Elizabeth Shippen, (American, 1871-1954): Pastoral Valley Scene, (...) |
GREEN Elizabeth Shippen
1871 - 1954
That Excellent Art of Simpling which hath been a Studie for the Wisest an Exercise for the Noblest a Pastime for the Best |
Technik | | Aquarellù |
| | Elizabeth Shippen Green (American/Pennsylvania, 1871-1954) , "That Excellent (...) |
GREEN Elizabeth Shippen
1871 - 1954
Emergence #58 |
| | ELLIOTT GREEN, Emergence #58, 1993 Oil on canvas Image: 24 x 36 (...) |