Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM GRAY 'The Matterhorn', watercolour, located lower left, from Lyver and (...) |
Figures on a wooden bridge by a thatched barn |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Gray (British) Figures on a wooden bridge by a thatched barn signed (...) |
Italienische Küstenlandschaft mit kleinem Fischerort |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Lot-Nr. 2232 William Gray (Englischer Landschaftsmaler. Tätig im 19. Jh.) (...) |
Melancholy portrait of a woman |
| | LOT 373 William T. Gray (Pennsylvania, 20th century) Melancholy portrait of a (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W Gray, Cornish coastal scene watercolour,signed and dated '94 h:14 w:26 in. (...) |