Wynford House, Maiden Newton, Dorset |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Attributed to John Gray (fl.1885-1904), backboard label inscribed: 'Wynford (...) |
Portrait of a King Charles Spaniel |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | JOHN GRAY (British, 1880-1904), Portrait of a King Charles Spaniel, oil on (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Property from George Watson's College, Edinburgh, Sold to Establish a Curated (...) |
| | A Portrait of a Spaniel John Gray (British, active 1880-1904) oil on canvas (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | John Gray - 'The Pool', late 19th/early 20th century oil on board, signed and (...) |