Porthgwarra Beach, Cornwall |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | James Govier (British 20th Century) Porthgwarra Beach, Cornwall, watercolour, (...) |
Cattle in a stream with woodland beyond |
| | James Govier (British, 20th Century), Cattle in a stream with woodland beyond, (...) |
A scene of Diss Market Place, Norfolk |
| | JAMES GOVIER (1910-1974) : An unframed Oil on board depicting a scene of Diss (...) |
| | James Govier (1910 - 1974), oil on board, nude, 11" x 9", unframed A few very (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Holztafel, Papier |
| | James Henry Govier A.R.C.A. (1910 - 1974) Nude Study signed, dated 1968, oil (...) |