GOULD GREEN David
1854 - 1917
a coastal path |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | David Gould Green (British, 1854 - 1917) a coastal path, signed, watercolour, (...) |
GOULD GREEN David
1854 - 1917
Fishermen on the beach |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | DAVID GOULD GREEN (BRITISH, 1854-1917) Fishermen on the beach signed 'D. (...) |
GOULD GREEN David
1854 - 1917
Views of Rye, East Sussex, one from the beach |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | David Gould Green (1854-1917) Views of Rye, East Sussex, one from the beach, (...) |
GOULD GREEN David
1854 - 1917
sailing barge and ship in river estuary |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | D Gould Green (1854-1918) sailing barge and ship in river estuary, (...) |
GOULD GREEN David
1854 - 1917
seascape with sailing barges and fishing boat moored on a beach |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | D Gould Green (1854-1918) seascape with sailing barges and fishing boat moored (...) |