Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Description: Artist: Glen Edwards b. 1942 | Title: Riders by the Stream | (...) |
| | Description: GLEN EDWARDS (AMERICAN, 1942-) FORDING THE RIVER Oil on canvas: (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | EDWARD RANDOLPH GLEN (CANADIAN, 1887-1963) LA GRANDE PLACE - ORAN ALGERIA, (...) |
| | Glen Edwards Artworks in this Event White Elk 23 ½ by 17 ½ inches Oil on Board (...) |
Extensive River Landscape |
| | Extensive River Landscape Signed lower right & dated '23 10.5" x 13.5" (...) |