GIRAULT Louis C
1870 - 1892
Nature Morte: Woodpeckers |
Technik | | Pastellkreiden, Holztafel |
| | Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans, d. 1892) , "Nature Morte: Woodpeckers" (...) |
GIRAULT Louis C
1870 - 1892
Homestead at the River Camp at the Lean-to (A Pair) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | LOUIS GIRAULT American (d. 1892) Homestead at the River Camp at the Lean-to (A (...) |
GIRAULT Louis C
1870 - 1892
Country Road with Cow |
| | Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans, act. 1870-1892) , "Country Road with (...) |
GIRAULT Louis C
1870 - 1892
Boats on Lake Pontchartrain |
| | Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans, act. 1870-1892), "Boats on Lake (...) |
GIRAULT Louis C
1870 - 1892
Mountainous Landscape with Bridge Over a River |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Description: Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans, active 1970-1892), (...) |