GILPIN William, Rev.
1724 - 1804
EIGHT CAPRICCIO LANDSCAPE STUDIES |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | 10 , WILLIAM GILPIN (BRITISH 1724-1804) , EIGHT CAPRICCIO LANDSCAPE STUDIES , (...) |
GILPIN William, Rev.
1724 - 1804
Two travellers in an Italianate landscape |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Bleistift, Papier |
| | The Reverend William Gilpin, British 1724-1804- Two travellers in an (...) |
GILPIN William, Rev.
1724 - 1804
Five landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Feder, Tinte, Bleistift |
| | The Reverend William Gilpin, British 1724-1804- Five landscape views with (...) |
GILPIN William, Rev.
1724 - 1804
Landscape with ruined church |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Rev. William Gilpin (1724-1804) Rev. William Gilpin (1724-1804) - Pen, ink and (...) |
GILPIN William, Rev.
1724 - 1804
The Search of the Picturesque |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | William Gilpin (1724-1804)/The Search of the Picturesque/pen and ink, 89cm x (...) |