GIFFORD Edward Augustus
1819 - 1894
The Reading, The Artist's Wife and Daughter (4 works) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Edward Augustus Gifford The Reading, The Artist's Wife and Daughter. Together (...) |
GIFFORD Edward Augustus
1819 - 1894
Rosebud |
Technik | | Acryl, Masonit |
| | Edward Gifford (OH, 1927-1998), Rosebud acrylic on Masonite, signed at lower (...) |
GIFFORD Edward Augustus
1819 - 1894
Untitled (Man in Snow) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Edward Gifford (OH, 1927-1998), Untitled (Man in Snow) watercolor and gouache (...) |
GIFFORD Edward Augustus
1819 - 1894
Full length portrait of Alexander William Mac Dougall |
| | Edward Augustus Gifford (British, 1819-1894) Full length portrait of Alexander (...) |
GIFFORD Edward Augustus
1819 - 1894
Town of Oamaru from the Sea |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | 69. Edward Augustus Gifford 1819 - 1894 - Town of Oamaru from the Sea - circa (...) |