GIFFORD AMBLER Christopher
1886 - 1965
between the great paws |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Christopher Gifford Ambler (1886 - 1965), between the great paws, pencil and (...) |
GIFFORD AMBLER Christopher
1886 - 1965
white terrier |
Technik | | Gouache, Pastell |
| | Christopher Gifford Ambler, white terrier, signed, pencil, pastel and gouache, (...) |
GIFFORD AMBLER Christopher
1886 - 1965
THE BEST OF FRIENDS; PLAYMATES; TINY BUT TOUGH; A WEE BIT - NOSEGAY |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | •CHRISTOPHER GIFFORD AMBLER (1886-1965) THE BEST OF FRIENDS; PLAYMATES; TINY (...) |
GIFFORD AMBLER Christopher
1886 - 1965
TERRIER STUDIES; WAIT FOR IT!; GOOD MORNING! |
Technik | | Pencil, Crayon |
| | •CHRISTOPHER GIFFORD AMBLER (1886-1965) TERRIER STUDIES; WAIT FOR IT!; GOOD (...) |
GIFFORD AMBLER Christopher
1886 - 1965
Let Genge do it |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Description: Christopher Gifford Ambler (1886-1965) pastel, Cartoon of puppies (...) |