GEORGE WALKER Arthur
1861 - 1939
Peleus and Thetis: The Spurned Embrace |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | ARTHUR GEORGE WALKER RA (English, 1861-1939) Peleus and Thetis: The Spurned (...) |
GEORGE WALKER Arthur
1861 - 1939
Classical figures in armour on horseback |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to Arthur George Walker Watercolour drawing Classical figures in (...) |
GEORGE WALKER Arthur
1861 - 1939
FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Mittleres Braun |
| | ARTHUR GEORGE WALKER (1861-1939) FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE bronze, medium brown (...) |
GEORGE WALKER Arthur
1861 - 1939
The Muse |
| | Arthur George Walker (1861-1939), Oil on canvas, The Muse, Pencilled 'A G (...) |
GEORGE WALKER Arthur
1861 - 1939
The Thorn |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Arthur George Walker (1861-1936). An early 20th century bronze 'The Thorn', of (...) |