GARDNER John Andrew
1906 - 1987
THE GREATER WOGGLY COMING IN TO LAND IN THE MATING SEASON |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Andrew Gardner (1932-1999) Newscaster, Original Pen ink , “ THE GREATER WOGGLY (...) |
GARDNER John Andrew
1906 - 1987
THE RIALTO BRIDGE,VENICE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | THE RIALTO BRIDGE,VENICE Andrew Gardner H 16" x W 22" WatercolourDrawing (...) |
GARDNER John Andrew
1906 - 1987
THE RIALTO BRIDGE, VENICE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | THE RIALTO BRIDGE, VENICE Andrew Gardner H 16" x W 22" Watercolour Drawing (...) |
GARDNER John Andrew
1906 - 1987
THE GRAND CANAL, VENICE |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | THE GRAND CANAL, VENICE Andrew Gardner H 16" x W 23" Watercolour Drawing (...) |
GARDNER John Andrew
1906 - 1987
Billabong Country |
Technik | | Ol, Gegenplatte |
| | John Gardner (1906-1987) Billabong Country 1967 oil on boardsigned and dated (...) |