Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot 120 John Gardner (b.1930) Untitled Bronze, frosted glass & sandstone (...) |
The greek cargo ship Coulouras Xenos in a port |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier, Karton |
| | John Gardner, b. Glasgow 1930, d. s.p. 2010 The greek cargo ship Coulouras (...) |
Seascape with a British barque and other ships |
Technik | | Aquarell, Karton |
| | John Gardner, b. Glasgow 1930, d. s.p. 2010 Seascape with a British barque and (...) |
| | John Gardner, b. Glasgow 1930, d. s.p. 2010 The cargo ship Wales Maru at (...) |
Seascape with the ocean liner Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse |
| | John Gardner, b. Glasgow 1930, d. s.p. 2010 Seascape with the ocean liner (...) |