Geometry of Manet and the Sacred Heart |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Artist: Rupert Garcia, American (1941 - ) Title: Geometry of Manet and the (...) |
Decay Dance; and Frida Kahlo (F.A.M.S.F. 12a & 103) |
Technik | | Siebdruckfarben |
| | Lot Details , “I'm not interested in style... I'm interested in looking.” (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Rupert Garcia (American, b. 1941), "El Sombrero," 1997, pastel and ink on (...) |
Technik | | Screenprint |
| | Rupert Garcia (American, b. 1941), "Mother Jones," 1989, screenprint, pencil (...) |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | GARCIA RUPERT Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + 57 x 43 cm |