Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Delfino Garcia (1917-n.d.), "Taxco," 1937, Watercolor and gouache on paper, (...) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Description Delfino Garcia (b. 1917, Mexican) Seated woman, 1938 Gouache on (...) |
Industrial Scene of a WPA Field |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | GARCIA, Delfino, (Mexican/American, b. 1917): Two Woodcuts: 1) Industrial (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | Delfino Garcia (Mexican born 1917), watercolor gouache, red roof, white wall (...) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | DELFINO GARCIA BORN 1917 STANDING WOMAN; BOY SEATED: A PAIR 5,000—7,000 USD (...) |