GANTZ Justinian Walter
1802 - 1862
THE GOVERNOR'S CAMP NEAR KISTNAGHERRY, INDIA |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Bleistift |
Kurzbeschreibung | | 12 , JUSTINIAN WALTER GANTZ (BRITISH 1802-1862) , THE GOVERNOR'S CAMP NEAR (...) |
GANTZ Justinian Walter
1802 - 1862
THE FORTRESS OF GOOTY, BURMA |
Kurzbeschreibung | | 8 , JUSTINIAN WALTER GANTZ (BRITISH 1802-1862) , THE FORTRESS OF GOOTY, BURMA (...) |
GANTZ Justinian Walter
1802 - 1862
VIEW OF TRICHINOPOLY |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | 498 ATTRIBUTED TO JUSTINIAN GANTZ VIEW OF TRICHINOPOLY Watercolour 31.5cm x (...) |
GANTZ Justinian Walter
1802 - 1862
A windmill in the grounds of an impressive colonial residence, possibly Government House, Madras |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | A windmill in the grounds of an impressive colonial residence, possibly (...) |
GANTZ Justinian Walter
1802 - 1862
BRITISH THE FORTRESS OF GOOTY, BURMA |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Justinian Gantz BRITISH THE FORTRESS OF GOOTY, BURMA 1802 - 1862 watercolour (...) |