The Choultry in the sea off the Island of Rameswaram |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | John Gantz (1772-1853) The Choultry in the sea off the Island of Rameswaram (...) |
View of St Andrews Bridge, Madras |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Description John Gantz (1772-1853) View of St Andrews Bridge, Madras (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
Kurzbeschreibung | | John Gantz (British, 1772-1853) An Indian cowherd watercolour heightened with (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
Kurzbeschreibung | | 665. John Gantz (1772-1853) Elephant and figures by a temple tank, Madras; (...) |