GANDY Henry George
1879 - 1950
TEMPLE OF THE TOOTH, KANDY, WITH STREET SELLERS, SRI LANKA |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | TEMPLE OF THE TOOTH, KANDY, WITH STREET SELLERS, SRI LANKA, c.1925 Henry (...) |
GANDY Henry George
1879 - 1950
Pyrton Manor, Oxford |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Henry George Gandy (1879-1950) - 'Pyrton Manor, Oxford', watercolour on paper, (...) |
GANDY Henry George
1879 - 1950
Far Eastern landscape with ox plough at work |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Henry George Gandy DSO OBE (1879-1941), Far Eastern landscape with ox plough (...) |
GANDY Henry George
1879 - 1950
JUNKS AND STEAMBOAT IN HONG KONG HARBOUR |
Technik | | Lavis |
Kurzbeschreibung | | JUNKS AND STEAMBOAT IN HONG KONG HARBOUR Henry George Gandy DSO OBE (...) |
GANDY Henry George
1879 - 1950
beach scene with palm trees, waves breaking on the shoreline |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Major Henry George Gandy, D.S.O. O.B.E. (1879 - 1950) - beach scene with palm (...) |