FRENCH N. Arnold
1800-1900
Senza titolo |
| | FRENCH OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT Sight- 14" x 18" Overall- 23" x 27" |
FRENCH N. Arnold
1800-1900
BALLOONING INTEREST |
Technik | | Ol, Kupfer |
| | Lot 427: FRENCH OIL ON COPPER ROUNDEL PAINTING OF BALLOONING INTEREST 18TH (...) |
FRENCH N. Arnold
1800-1900
Bronze figural group of Francis |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | An early 19th century French bronze figural group of Francis I on horseback, (...) |
FRENCH N. Arnold
1800-1900
Hair work picture of a shepherd and shepherdess |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Elfenbein |
| | Worked on an ivory silk ground in the style of an etching, the two figures (...) |
FRENCH N. Arnold
1800-1900
an album of various italian and eighteenth-century drawings, many caricatures and portraits, among them a portrait of maria carolina, queen of naples, in montefiascone 1768, and two watercolour views of a sixteenth century villa at perugia |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | description an album of various italian and french eighteenth-century (...) |