FRANGELLA LUIS
1944 - 1990
The Revenge of the Ugly |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | LUIS FRANGELLA (1944-1990) The Revenge of the Ugly titled 'REVENGE OF THE (...) |
FRANGELLA LUIS
1944 - 1990
Untitled (Six Torsos) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Untitled (Six Torsos). Gouache on black paper, (...) |
FRANGELLA LUIS
1944 - 1990
Encounter |
| | LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Encounter. Oil on canvas, 1983. Signed, LF, lower (...) |
FRANGELLA LUIS
1944 - 1990
Untitled, (Torso) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Untitled, (Torso). Charcoal on paper, c. 1983. (...) |
FRANGELLA LUIS
1944 - 1990
Sleeper/Dreamer |
| | Luis Frangella (1944-1990)Sleeper/Dreamer signed 'Frangella' (lower right) and (...) |