FRANCES Juana Concepción
1927 - 1990
Com la tierra |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Mischtechnik, Leinwald |
| | Juana Francés 1928 - 1990 Com la tierra signed ; signed, titled and dated 61 (...) |
FRANCES Juana Concepción
1927 - 1990
Untitled |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | JUANA FRANCESAlicante 1927-Madrid 1990 Untitled. 1961 Oil and earth on wood (...) |
FRANCES Juana Concepción
1927 - 1990
La teula roja |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Leinwand |
| | FRANCÉS, JUANA CONCEPCIÓN (1924 - 1990) Descripción "La teula roja (1960)". (...) |
FRANCES Juana Concepción
1927 - 1990
Quiapo Church |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Quiapo Church signed and dated 1988 (lower left) watercolor on paper 19” x 14” (...) |
FRANCES Juana Concepción
1927 - 1990
Como La Tierra, no. 51 |
| | Juana Frances (Spanish, 1926 - 1990), "Como La Tierra, no. 51", 1959 - 60, oil (...) |