Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Frances Foy (1890-1963) Remembered Corner, 1934 etching signed, dated and (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Frances Foy (American, 1890-1963) Remembered Corner, 1934 etching signed and (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | Description: Frances Foy (American, 1890-1963) The Album, 1938 Oil on Masonite (...) |
Night Street Scene with Figures |
| | * Frances Foy (American, 1890-1963) Night Street Scene with Figures oil on (...) |
Technik | | Graphit, Papier |
| | Frances Foy (American; 1890 - 1963) Nude Graphite and color pencil on paper c. (...) |